Skip to content
Two boxers exchange in the prelims

Tulsa, Oklahoma, May 11 to 16, 2026

National Tournament of Champions

Six days, three rings, every bout and every result, as scored at ringside.

300

bouts

319

boxers

19

national finals

California

team champion, 31 points

Saturday, Finals

19 bouts · 2026-05-16

  1. 1Ring 1106 lb women
    Emely SandovalCalifornia
    Blue winson points 5-0
    Joscelyn Olayo-MunozColorado-New Mexico
  2. 2Ring 1110 lb men
    Blue winson points 4-1
  3. 3Ring 1119 lb women
    Zoe HicksMichigan
    Blue winson points
  4. 4Ring 1132 lb men
    Wilkins Jr JohnnyWashington DC
    Blue winson points 5-0
  5. 5Ring 1132 lb women
    Nicole CampbellNew York Metro
    Blue winson points 3-2
    Lauren RognerudUpper Midwest
  6. 6Ring 1154 lb men
    Nieem SomervilleWashington DC
    Red winson points 5-0
    Noah ArroyoCalifornia
  7. 7Ring 1154 lb women
    Le'shanda MillerNew York Metro
    Blue winsabandonment
    Sage RosarioKansas-Oklahoma
  8. 8Ring 1176 lb men
    Pratik SunuwarColorado-New Mexico
    Red winson points 3-2
    James HoakRocky Mountain
  9. 9Ring 1176+ lb women
    Lauren MigliacciNew England
    Blue winson points 4-1
  10. 1Ring 2112 lb women
    Irene DiazCalifornia
    Red winson points 4-1
  11. 2Ring 2121 lb men
    Orlando ZamoraCalifornia
    Red winson points 5-0
  12. 3Ring 2125 lb women
    Daniela ArellanoNew York Metro
    Blue winson points 5-0
    Ilene HerreraCalifornia
  13. 4Ring 2143 lb men
    Maximiliano RuizRocky Mountain
    Blue winson points 4-1
    Xavier CorreaNew Jersey
  14. 5Ring 2143 lb women
    Alex CirkaColorado-New Mexico
    Blue winson points 5-0
  15. 6Ring 2165 lb men
    Red winson points 5-0
  16. 7Ring 2165 lb women
    Blue winson points 4-1
  17. 8Ring 2187 lb men
    Maksym KotsNew York Metro
    Blue winson points 5-0
  18. 9Ring 2198 lb men
    Bradley BeltSoutheast
    Blue winson points 5-0
    Isaac ParkerNew York Metro
  19. 10Ring 2198+ lb men
    Gary CharlesNew England
    Blue winson points 5-0

Team points

Points by franchise, by day. The team trophy goes to the top of the table.

FranchiseMonTueWedThuFriSatTotal
CaliforniaTeam champion45576431
New York Metro34445121
Washington DC43333218
Texas24651018
Colorado-New Mexico42522217
Buffalo33512216
Chicago41412214
Rocky Mountain53202012
Florida33510012
Indiana23212111
Cleveland14221111
Nevada34211011
New England11422010
Pennsylvania13420010
Southeast2231109
New Jersey2310118
Upper Midwest2031118
Toledo2311108
Michigan1211106
Cincinnati3300006
Pacific Northwest3120006
Kansas-Oklahoma3000115
Detroit0112105
Mid-South1211005
Tri-State2300005
Omaha1100114
Iowa1210004
Kansas City1210004
St. Louis2010003
Wisconsin0110002
Hawaii0000000

The record

The names above are on the national record the moment the finals are scored. The brackets show the road each of them took.

Editions on the record

  1. 2026Tulsa, Oklahoma300 bouts
  2. 2024Detroit, Michigan204 bouts
  3. 2023Chester, Pennsylvania301 bouts
  4. 2022Tulsa, Oklahoma273 bouts
  5. 2021Tulsa, Oklahoma19 bouts, finals only

2025 was not published on goldenglovesusa.org; the record fills in when Golden Gloves supplies it.

Tournament information

Competition venue
Arvest Convention Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, OK 74103
Headquarters office
DoubleTree Hotel, 616 W. 7th Street, Tulsa, OK 74127
Competition
Monday May 11 to Saturday May 16, one session daily at 5:00 PM
Weigh-ins
7:00 AM sharp each day at the venue; physicals follow; scales close at 9:00 AM
Rings and rounds
Three rings, three-minute rounds
Scoring
Xempower scoring system, 10-point must
Fact sheet and schedule

Tournament sponsors

  • Ringside
  • International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  • Nike Boxing
  • Make Boxing Great Again
  • PXL8 Technology
  • Takeover Promotions

Questions about the tournament?

The tournament office answers within one business day.